|Product Name:||Chaga Extract|
|Other Name:||Chaga mushroom;Fuscoporia obliqua;Inonotus obliquus|
|Plant Origin:||Phaeoporus obliquus/Inonotus Obliquus|
|Appearance:||Brown fine powder|
Chaga Extract is an irregularly shaped mushroom that commonly grows in northern regions on birch, alder and beech trees. It is not cultivated but wild crafted. It has been used for centuries in Russia as a cancer cure, often stomach and lung cancer, as well as for common stomach ailments such as gastritis, ulcers and general pain. Water decoctions have even been used in colonics for lower bowel problems. Scientific research regarding the effects of chaga have centered around its common folk uses.
1. Chaga Extract Powder applied in food fields, it is widely used as functional food additive;
2. Chaga Extract Powder applied in health product field, it can be used as raw material in health food, it is used to enhance immunity and resist melancholy;
3. Applied in cosmetics fields, it is widely used to delay aging and compact skin.